Stay CasinoPromo Code

Stay Casino Promo Code: Current Codes for Australian Players

Looking for a Stay Casino promo code? The available codes cover VIP welcome rewards, weekend reloads and Tuesday spins. Here’s how to enter each one, what deposit is needed and which wagering rules apply.

  1. OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games8,000+ (7,000+ pokies)
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

Which Stay Casino promo codes are available?

Stay Casino in Australia gives you several codes to choose from. The right one depends on whether you are making one of the five VIP welcome deposits, claiming a weekend reload, or taking part in the Tuesday free spins promotion. Codes are entered during the relevant deposit or promotion process, so keep the spelling exact.

CodePromotionRewardMain condition
HIGHFIRSTVIP welcome, first deposit125% up to $10,000 + 125 free spinsMinimum deposit $300
HIGHSECONDVIP welcome, second deposit150% up to $10,000 + 150 free spinsMinimum deposit $300
HIGHTHIRDVIP welcome, third deposit180% up to $10,000 + 180 free spinsMinimum deposit $300
HIGHFOURTHVIP welcome, fourth deposit125% up to $10,000 + 125 free spinsMinimum deposit $300
HIGHFIFTHVIP welcome, fifth deposit180% up to $10,000 + 200 free spinsMinimum deposit $300
WEEKENDWeekend reload30% up to $250First deposit of $45 or more, Saturday to Sunday
FS25Tuesday free spins25 free spinsDeposit $45 or more on Tuesday
FS50Tuesday free spins50 free spinsDeposit $75 or more on Tuesday
FS100Tuesday free spins100 free spinsDeposit $150 or more on Tuesday

The VIP codes are tied to a particular deposit number. For example, HIGHFIRST is for the first VIP deposit, while HIGHFIFTH is for the fifth. The VIP package can reach $50,000 plus 780 free spins across five deposits, but each deposit has its own reward and code.

Enter the code before confirming the promotion

Promo codes work best when entered before you complete the qualifying deposit. Check the code characters carefully, then confirm that the expected offer appears in your casino account.

How to use a Stay Casino promo code step by step

Using a promo code is fairly straightforward. You need to be at least 18 years old, have an account, and meet the deposit requirement attached to the offer. Bonuses are activated in the casino account.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Pick the reward that matches your situation: a VIP deposit code, the WEEKEND reload code, or one of the Tuesday codes FS25, FS50 or FS100.

  2. Check the qualifying deposit

    Make sure your deposit reaches the required amount. VIP codes need at least $300. WEEKEND needs a first deposit of $45 or more between Saturday and Sunday. Tuesday codes need deposits of $45, $75 or $150, depending on the code.

  3. Enter the exact code

    Add the code in the promotion or casino account field before confirming the offer. Use HIGHFIRST, HIGHSECOND, HIGHTHIRD, HIGHFOURTH, HIGHFIFTH, WEEKEND, FS25, FS50 or FS100 as appropriate.

  4. Confirm the reward

    Check that the bonus or spins connected with the code are shown in your account. The VIP free spins are tied to specific games, while the general terms determine how wagering works.

  5. Read the playthrough terms

    Before playing, check the wagering multiple, maximum bet and cashout rule for the promotion. This helps you understand what must happen before eligible bonus funds can be withdrawn.

The standard wagering requirement for the VIP package is 40× on the bonus and free spins. The Weekend Reload Bonus and Tuesday free spins also carry 40× wagering. A $100 bonus under a 40× rule would therefore require $4,000 in qualifying wagers before the requirement is complete.

For the VIP rewards, the free spins are linked to the promotion’s named games. The first VIP deposit, for instance, awards spins for Madame Destiny Megaways, Gates of Olympus or Big Bass Splash. The later VIP codes each have their own eligible titles, so use the games attached to the code you selected.

CodeMatch offerFree spinsEligible games
HIGHFIRST125% up to $10,000125Madame Destiny Megaways, Gates of Olympus or Big Bass Splash
HIGHSECOND150% up to $10,000150Elvis Frog in Vegas, Wild Chicago or Gold Rush With Johnny
HIGHTHIRD180% up to $10,000180Fruit Fellas Fortune Wheel, Witch Treasures or Lord Of The Seas
HIGHFOURTH125% up to $10,000125Sugar Rush 1000, Big Bass Vegas Double Down Deluxe or John Hunter and the Tomb of the Scarab Queen
HIGHFIFTH180% up to $10,000200Aloha King Elvis or Bonanza Billion

Promo code rules: wagering, bet limits and cashout

The important part of any promo code is the rule attached to it. With the VIP package, the bonus and free spins carry 40× wagering. The Weekend Reload Bonus and Tuesday free spins also use 40× wagering. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8.

Game contribution matters too. Slots count for 100% of wagering, while roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games count for 5%. Live games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $10 qualifying slot bet contributes $10, while a $10 bet on a game with a 5% contribution adds $0.50.

Game typeWagering contributionExample from a $10 bet
Slots100%$10
Roulette5%$0.50
Video poker5%$0.50
Craps and dice5%$0.50
Table games5%$0.50
Live games0%$0

General deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value. This is based on the bonus amount rather than the total deposit. For example, if the bonus credited is $200, the stated maximum cashout is $2,000.

There are also time limits on parts of the regular welcome package. Match bonuses must be played through within 7 days, while free spins must be completed within 3 days. The regular package sends free spins over several days rather than delivering them all at once.

Keep the A$8 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8. This rule applies across the bonus terms, so keep each wager at or below that amount while working through the promotion.

A code is only one part of the offer. The deposit amount, promotion day, qualifying game, wagering multiple, bet cap and cashout rule all work together. If you are using a Tuesday code, for example, the deposit must meet its own threshold and the 40× wagering term still applies.

Choosing a code for your next deposit

For a first VIP deposit, HIGHFIRST gives a 125% match up to $10,000 and 125 free spins. The largest VIP match percentages are on the third and fifth deposits: HIGHTHIRD offers 180% up to $10,000 with 180 spins, while HIGHFIFTH offers 180% up to $10,000 with 200 spins.

If you are making a smaller qualifying deposit over the weekend, WEEKEND adds 30% up to $250 when the first deposit is $45 or more and made from Saturday to Sunday. On Tuesday, FS25, FS50 and FS100 let you match the spin reward to the deposit amount.

Use the VIP code that matches your deposit number.
Use WEEKEND only for the stated Saturday-to-Sunday reload promotion.
Choose FS25, FS50 or FS100 according to the Tuesday deposit threshold.
Keep qualifying bonus bets at or below A$8.
Remember that 40× wagering applies to the VIP, weekend and Tuesday offers.
Check which games are eligible for any free spins attached to the code.
Treat promotional play as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Stay Casino supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD, plus BCH, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC and USDT. Australian players can use cards, e-wallets and other listed payment options, although Paysafecard, Skrill and Neteller are not available to Australian players.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the first VIP Stay Casino promo code?

Use HIGHFIRST for the first VIP deposit. It gives a 125% match up to $10,000 plus 125 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $300.

What code is used for the Weekend Reload Bonus?

The code is WEEKEND. It gives 30% up to $250 on the first deposit of $45 or more made between Saturday and Sunday, with 40× wagering.

Which Stay Casino promo code gives Tuesday free spins?

Use FS25 for 25 spins on a deposit of $45 or more, FS50 for 50 spins on a deposit of $75 or more, or FS100 for 100 spins on a deposit of $150 or more. Each Tuesday offer has 40× wagering.

Is a bonus code needed for the regular first deposit offer?

No bonus code is required for the regular first deposit offer. It gives 100% up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins on a minimum deposit of $20.

What is the wagering requirement for the VIP promo codes?

The VIP package uses 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is A$8.

What games can be used for VIP free spins?

The eligible games depend on the code. HIGHFIRST uses Madame Destiny Megaways, Gates of Olympus or Big Bass Splash, while the other VIP codes have their own named games.

Can Australian players use Stay Casino promo codes in AUD?

Yes. Australian players can register and play in AUD. The casino also supports USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and six cryptocurrencies.

What happens if I use a promo code while a bonus is active?

Keep each bonus wager at or below A$8. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, selected non-live table-style games contribute 5%, and live games contribute 0%.