Stay Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Stay Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Stay Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are promotions triggered by deposits of $45 or more, including Tuesday free spins and the Weekend Reload Bonus. Here is how they work, what codes to use and which rules matter before you play.

  1. OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games8,000+ (7,000+ pokies)
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest match to a $50 deposit bonus

There is no promotion built specifically around a $50 deposit in the current Stay Casino offers. A $50 deposit can still meet the minimum for several useful promotions, though. The clearest match is the Tuesday Free Spins offer, which starts at a deposit of $45. That means a $50 deposit reaches the first threshold and can qualify for 25 free spins with code FS25.

The Weekend Reload Bonus also starts at $45, so a $50 deposit can qualify there too when the promotion is available from Saturday to Sunday. This offer adds a 30% match up to $250 and uses code WEEKEND. Both promotions have 40× wagering, so the important thing is not just the extra spins or bonus amount. You also need to understand how much playthrough is required before a withdrawal.

PromotionDeposit thresholdRewardCodeWagering
Tuesday Free Spins$45 or more25 free spinsFS2540×
Weekend Reload Bonus$45 or more30% up to $250WEEKEND40×

A $50 deposit meets the $45 threshold

Choose the promotion before depositing, then enter the correct code where required. A qualifying deposit alone does not explain the full cost of the offer: the wagering rule and eligible play are just as important.

Tuesday Free Spins: how to claim them

Tuesday Free Spins are designed around three deposit levels. A deposit of $45 or more gives 25 free spins with FS25. Larger qualifying deposits unlock 50 free spins with FS50 at $75 or more, or 100 free spins with FS100 at $150 or more. For a $50 deposit, FS25 is the relevant code because it clears the $45 minimum without reaching the next threshold.

  1. Choose Tuesday

    Make the deposit during the Tuesday promotion period.

  2. Select the first threshold

    Deposit at least $45. A $50 deposit meets this requirement.

  3. Enter FS25

    Apply promo code FS25 when activating the offer.

  4. Play through the requirement

    The free spins promotion carries 40× wagering. Check the account before playing so the bonus is active.

The source terms specify the 40× wagering requirement but do not attach a particular game list to this Tuesday promotion. Keep that in mind when choosing where to play. If the promotion appears in your account with extra instructions, those instructions control how the spins are credited and used.

Weekend Reload Bonus: a match offer for deposits from $45

The Weekend Reload Bonus is available from Saturday to Sunday and pays 30% on the first deposit of $45 or more, up to $250. Use code WEEKEND. A $50 deposit would produce a 30% bonus of $15, provided the promotion is selected and the qualifying conditions are met.

The bonus carries 40× wagering. Using that $15 example, the straightforward calculation is $15 × 40 = $600 in required wagering. That is a worked example, not a promise of winnings. Your balance can rise or fall while you play, and real-money gambling always carries a risk of loss.

Deposit at least $45 during the Saturday-to-Sunday promotion period.
Use the code WEEKEND when activating the offer.
Check that the 30% bonus has been added to your casino account.
Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while a bonus is active.
Complete the 40× wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Bonus rules that can change the value of the offer

Stay Casino applies several general rules to deposit promotions. The maximum bet while any bonus is active is A$8. The maximum cashout on general deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value. So, if a $50 deposit creates a $15 Weekend Reload Bonus, the general cashout cap is based on the $15 bonus value rather than the full deposit.

Game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and table games contribute 5%. Live games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $1 slot bet adds $1 to the wagering total, while a $1 bet on roulette adds $0.05. The same $600 example would therefore need 600 qualifying slot bets at $1, or far more activity on games with a 5% contribution.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps, dice and table games5%
Live games0%

The A$8 maximum bet applies during bonus play

Keep each wager at or below A$8 while the bonus is active. A higher bet can conflict with the promotion terms, so smaller, steady stakes are the sensible way to approach the requirement.

Other Stay Casino offers around a deposit promotion

The $50 threshold can also sit below the minimum for some other promotions. The regular welcome package begins with a minimum deposit of $20 on each of its first three deposits. Its first deposit gives 100% up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins, with no bonus code required. The package total reaches up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins across the three deposits.

The regular package uses 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins winnings. Match bonuses have 7 days to complete playthrough, while the free spins have 3 days. The first-deposit spins are used on Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion. Free spins from the regular package arrive over several days rather than all at once.

There is also a no-deposit offer of 20 free spins on Lucky Oak after ID verification. It has 50× wagering, an A$8 maximum bet and a $150 maximum cashout. This is a separate promotion from a deposit offer, and the eligible games are slots only.

After all welcome bonuses are claimed, weekly promotions unlock, including Unlimited Free Spins, Weekend Reload Bonus, Journey with Stacy and Fortune Wheel. Stay Casino also runs a 3% weekly cashback offer on slot losses up to $7,500. Cashback is calculated every Monday, must be claimed manually and carries 5× wagering.

How to fund a $50 deposit in AUD

Australian players can use AUD and choose from card, wallet, bank, payment and cryptocurrency options. Visa and Mastercard deposits for Australia start at $20 AUD, go up to $4,000 AUD and are described as near-instantaneous. That makes either card suitable for a $50 qualifying deposit.

MiFinity accepts Australian deposits from $85 to $1,500, so it does not fit a $50 deposit. EzeeWallet is available for both deposits and withdrawals. Cryptocurrency deposits require at least 100 uBTC or 10 mETH and process within 3-5 days. Paysafecard, Skrill and Neteller are not available for Australian players.

  • Visa and Mastercard: $20-$4,000 AUD for Australian deposits.
  • AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD.
  • Crypto currencies supported include BCH, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC and USDT.
  • Choose the payment method that matches the promotion threshold and your preferred processing time.

Withdrawals after bonus play

Withdrawals are subject to both promotion rules and account limits. Stay Casino targets processing within 24 hours, although processing can take up to 3 business days. Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal is processed, so completing verification early can make the cashout stage easier.

MethodMinimumMaximum per transaction
Mastercard$300 AUD$1,000 AUD
MiFinity$100 AUD$4,000 AUD
EzeeWallet$20 AUD$1,000 AUD

The general withdrawal limits are $10,000 per day, $10,000 per week and $30,000 per month. VIP players may receive exceptions. Players who have made fewer than six deposits face a daily cashout limit capped at €1,000, approximately A$1,700. There is no win limit, but an active bonus can still impose its own maximum cashout rule.

Playing responsibly with a $50 budget

A $50 deposit is real money, even when it unlocks free spins or a match bonus. Set a spending limit before you begin and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make income. Stay Casino provides self-exclusion and deposit or spending limits for players who want firmer boundaries.

Decide the amount you can afford to lose before depositing.
Do not increase the deposit just to reach a larger promotion.
Keep the A$8 bonus maximum bet in mind.
Track the 40× wagering requirement instead of chasing losses.
Use deposit, spending or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for a Stay Casino promotion?

Yes. A $50 deposit meets the $45 minimum for Tuesday Free Spins and the Weekend Reload Bonus, subject to the promotion timing and activation rules.

Which code should I use for 25 Tuesday free spins?

Use code FS25 with a deposit of $45 or more on Tuesday. A $50 deposit meets that threshold, and the promotion carries 40× wagering.

What does the Weekend Reload Bonus give on $50?

The offer gives 30% on the first deposit of $45 or more, up to $250. A $50 deposit would create a $15 bonus, with code WEEKEND and 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8. This rule applies to the deposit promotions described here.

How much of my play counts towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%, while live games contribute 0%.

Does Stay Casino support AUD deposits?

Yes. Australian players can register and play in AUD. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20 AUD and have a $4,000 AUD maximum.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal is processed.

How long can a Stay Casino withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing targets completion within 24 hours, with up to 3 business days possible.