Stay Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Stay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What You Get and How It Works

A $100 deposit at Stay Casino can qualify for a 100% deposit bonus, giving you up to $100 in bonus funds plus 50 extra spins on selected promotions. Here’s how the offer works, what wagering applies and how to use it sensibly.

  1. OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games8,000+ (7,000+ pokies)
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

What a $100 deposit can unlock

The clearest match for a $100 deposit is the offer of 100% up to $1,000 plus 50 extra spins. With a $100 deposit, the match is $100, so the bonus balance starts with the deposit and bonus funds together. The offer is activated in your casino account.

There is also a second 100% promotion offering up to $500 plus 50 extra spins. At a $100 deposit, that also produces a $100 bonus. The important difference is the maximum bonus available under each promotion, so check which offer is active in your account before confirming the deposit.

PromotionBonus from $100Extra spinsWagering
100% up to $1,000$1005040× bonus
100% up to $500$1005040× bonus

A $100 deposit is not a $200 cash balance

The $100 deposit is your own deposited money. The matching $100 is bonus funds with wagering rules attached. Treat the two parts separately when working out what you can withdraw.

How to activate the bonus in your account

These deposit bonuses are activated in the casino account. The regular welcome package does not need a bonus code, while the separate VIP package uses specific codes. For the $100 deposit bonus offers covered here, use the promotion shown in your account and follow its activation prompt.

  1. Register and verify your details

    Stay Casino is for players aged 18 and over. Create an account and accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  2. Open the available promotions

    Look for the 100% offer that matches your intended $100 deposit. Compare the $1,000 and $500 maximum bonus versions before selecting one.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Choose the offer in your casino account. The additional deposit promotions are activated there rather than through a code.

  4. Deposit $100

    Make the deposit using an available method. Australian Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20 and go up to $4,000, with near-instant processing.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use the bonus on eligible games, keep every bet at or below A$8 and complete the wagering before trying to cash out bonus-related funds.

Stay Casino Online supports AUD, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD. It also supports BCH, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC and USDT. A demo account is available if you want to try Games Online before depositing, although demo play does not activate a deposit promotion.

Wagering on the $100 bonus, with the maths shown

The two 100% deposit promotions carry 40× wagering on the bonus. Because a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, the basic wagering calculation is $100 × 40, which equals $4,000 in required wagering on the bonus amount. This calculation does not multiply your original $100 deposit.

The extra spins also have a wagering requirement under these promotions. The bonus terms state 40× wagering on the bonus, while the free spins are part of the promotional package. Check the promotion details in your account for how the spins and any winnings are applied before you start.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositYour payment$100
100% match$100 × 100%$100 bonus
Bonus wagering$100 × 40$4,000
Extra spinsIncluded with the offer50 spins

Game contribution rates matter. Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and table games each contribute 5%. Live games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $100 slot bet contribution counts as $100 towards the wagering total, while a $100 bet on roulette contributes $5.

Slots do the heavy lifting

If you are using the bonus to complete wagering, slots contribute at 100%. A live game contributes 0%, so playing it will not move this wagering requirement forward.

The limits to check before you play

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8. That limit applies even if your normal playing preference is to stake more. Staying at or below A$8 helps keep your play within the stated bonus conditions.

The maximum cashout on general deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value. With a $100 bonus, that means the stated cashout cap is $1,000. The original deposited funds and bonus winnings can still be subject to the bonus terms, so complete the wagering and check the account balance before requesting a withdrawal.

TermRuleWhat it means for a $100 deposit
Deposit100% match$100 bonus
Extra spins50 spinsIncluded with the promotion
Wagering40× bonus$4,000 on a $100 bonus
Maximum betA$8Do not exceed this while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout10× bonus valueUp to $1,000 based on a $100 bonus

A sensible approach is to keep your stake consistent, avoid chasing losses and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you are certain to receive. Deposit and spending limits, as well as self-exclusion, are available.

Other $100-friendly promotions at Stay Casino

The $100 deposit bonus is not the only promotion that can fit this deposit size. On Tuesdays, a $100 deposit can qualify for 50 free spins with the code FS50, because that promotion requires a deposit of at least $75. It carries 40× wagering.

The Weekend Reload Bonus gives 30% up to $250 on the first deposit of $45 or more from Saturday to Sunday, using code WEEKEND. A $100 deposit would produce a $30 bonus under that percentage, with 40× wagering.

After all regular welcome bonuses have been claimed, weekly promotions unlock, including Unlimited Free Spins, Weekend Reload Bonus, Journey with Stacy and Fortune Wheel. The welcome package itself offers up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins over the first three deposits, but its deposit-by-deposit terms are separate from the 100% offers described above.

  • Tuesday offer: $100 deposit with code FS50 gives 50 free spins.
  • Weekend offer: $100 deposit with code WEEKEND gives a 30% match, or $30, up to the promotion cap.
  • 100% deposit offers: $100 deposit gives a $100 bonus and 50 extra spins.
  • Every offer has its own wagering conditions, so do not assume one promotion's rules apply to another.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian players can use AUD for deposits and withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from $20 to $4,000 AUD and are near-instantaneous. MiFinity supports deposits from $85 to $1,500 and is available for withdrawals too. EzeeWallet is also available for both deposits and withdrawals.

For withdrawals, Mastercard transactions range from $300 to $1,000, MiFinity from $100 to $4,000, and EzeeWallet from $20 to $1,000 per transaction. The daily withdrawal limit is $10,000, with the same $10,000 weekly limit and a $30,000 monthly limit. VIP players may receive exceptions.

Withdrawal processing targets completion within 24 hours, although it can take up to 3 business days. Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal is processed. If you have made fewer than six deposits, the daily cashout limit is capped at €1,000, approximately A$1,700.

For help with a promotion or account question, live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email support also available. You can use the Login area to manage your account, promotions and limits. The Mobile App is available for both iOS and Android.

What to know before claiming the offer

You are at least 18 years old.
You have selected the correct 100% promotion in your casino account.
You understand that a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, not $100 in unrestricted cash.
You can work with the $4,000 wagering example attached to a $100 bonus.
You will keep each bet at or below A$8 while the bonus is active.
You know that slots contribute 100%, while live games contribute 0%.
You are comfortable with the 10× bonus-value cashout cap.
You will use a payment method available to Australian players.

The brand has operated since 2021 under Hollycorn N.V., uses the SOFTSWISS platform and offers more than 8,000 games. Stay Casino holds licences from the Comoros Autonomous Island of Anjouan Financial Authority, licence ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

Keep the promotion separate from your everyday budget

Only deposit what you can afford to lose. A bonus adds conditions to play; it does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a spending limit before you begin and stop when that limit is reached.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get from a $100 deposit at Stay Casino?

The 100% promotions give you a $100 bonus on a $100 deposit, plus 50 extra spins. One offer has a $1,000 maximum bonus and another has a $500 maximum bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The 40× requirement means $4,000 in wagering on a $100 bonus. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and table games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet with the deposit bonus?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$8. This applies to the deposit bonus offers described here.

Can I use the Tuesday free spins with a $100 deposit?

Yes. A $100 deposit meets the $75 minimum for the 50 free spins Tuesday promotion when you use code FS50. The promotion carries 40× wagering.

What is the cashout cap on a $100 bonus?

The general deposit-bonus cap is 10× the bonus value. If the bonus is $100, the stated cap is $1,000.

Can Australian players deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported. Australian Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20 and have a $4,000 maximum.

What identity checks apply before withdrawing?

Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal is processed.

How old must I be to claim the offer?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.